Investor Relations:

Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only

Investor Relations

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewTear sheetRSS FeedsMobile IR Site
Financial Highlights
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Balance Sheet ($000)
 2014 Q22013 Q2Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q1Q-Q
Ch (%)
Loans Held for Investment, before Reserves301,520258,96316.43291,42213.86
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves000.0000.00
Loan Loss Reserve5,4254,9709.155,4200.37
Net Loans Receivable296,095253,99316.58286,00214.12
Intangible Assets000.0000.00
Total Assets421,918349,17720.83372,80752.69
Deposits334,491281,16218.97302,74841.94
Debt, Senior and Subordinated29,00029,0000.0029,0000.00
Common Equity45,79626,46573.0428,901233.83
Total Shareholders' Equity56,74537,41451.6739,850169.59
Shares Outstanding (actual)4,311,2482,757,24356.362,768,893222.81
Income Statement ($000)
 2014 Q22013 Q2Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q1Q-Q
Ch (%)
Net Interest Income3,6473,10417.493,5619.66
Provision for Loan Losses358(94.83)(153)NM
Noninterest Income614293109.56427175.18
Noninterest Expense2,7072,29717.852,857(21.00)
Net Income Before Taxes1,5491,03949.091,28482.55
Provision for Taxes62944242.3152876.52
Net Income92059754.1075686.77
Per Share Items ($)
 2014 Q22013 Q2Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q1Q-Q
Ch (%)
Book Value per Share10.629.6010.6710.447.08
Tangible Book Value10.629.6010.6710.447.08
Diluted EPS Before Extra0.320.2154.590.2686.69
Diluted EPS After Extra0.320.2154.590.2686.69
Dividends Declared0.00000.00000.000.00000.00
Performance Ratios (%)
 2014 Q22013 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
ROAA1.000.71290.8515
ROAE8.896.342547.63126
Net Interest Margin4.173.88294.23(6)
Loans / Deposits90.1492.10(196)96.26(612)
Efficiency Ratio63.6067.70(410)71.60(800)
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)
 2014 Q22013 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tangible Equity/ Tangible Assets13.4510.7127310.69276
Equity/ Assets13.4510.7127310.69276
Asset Quality Ratios (%)
 2014 Q22013 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Nonperforming Assets/ Assets0.880.39491.00(12)
Loan Loss Reserves/ Gross Loans1.801.92(12)1.86(6)
Loan Loss Reserves/ NPAs132.93123.23970119.461,347
Net Charge-offs/ Avg Loans(0.00)(0.02)2(0.46)45
Regulatory Capital Ratios (%)
 2014 Q22013 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tier 1 Capital Ratio15.8312.0737611.43440
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2014, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use