Investor Relations:

Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only

Investor Relations

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewTear sheetRSS FeedsMobile IR Site
Financial Highlights
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Balance Sheet ($000)
 2015 Q42014 Q4Y-Y
Ch (%)
2015 Q3Q-Q
Ch (%)
Loans Held for Investment, before Reserves516,620338,81252.48392,396126.63
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves1,7520NM1,41395.97
Loan Loss Reserve5,8755,5605.675,70012.28
Net Loans Receivable512,497333,25253.79388,109128.20
Intangible Assets8,5160NM0NM
Total Assets653,385445,61346.63520,008102.60
Deposits542,184355,02652.72426,721108.23
Debt, Senior and Subordinated29,00029,0000.0029,0000.00
Common Equity67,15047,62940.9950,729129.48
Total Shareholders' Equity78,09858,57833.3261,678106.49
Shares Outstanding (actual)5,537,8374,328,48827.944,398,907103.56
Income Statement ($000)
 2015 Q42014 Q4Y-Y
Ch (%)
2015 Q3Q-Q
Ch (%)
Net Interest Income4,6473,91218.794,47515.37
Provision for Loan Losses16979113.92134,800.00
Noninterest Income67753526.5463725.12
Noninterest Expense4,0133,08430.123,69834.07
Net Income Before Taxes3641,249(70.86)1,330(290.53)
Provision for Taxes3303087.14415(81.93)
Net Income34941(96.39)915(385.14)
Per Share Items ($)
 2015 Q42014 Q4Y-Y
Ch (%)
2015 Q3Q-Q
Ch (%)
Book Value per Share12.1311.0010.2011.5320.59
Tangible Book Value10.5911.00(3.78)11.53(32.75)
Diluted EPS Before Extra0.000.21(99.53)0.20(398.02)
Diluted EPS After Extra0.000.21(99.53)0.20(398.02)
Dividends Declared0.00000.00000.000.00000.00
Performance Ratios (%)
 2015 Q42014 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2015 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
ROAA0.030.83(80)0.74(71)
ROAE0.196.46(626)5.96(576)
Net Interest Margin3.763.6793.87(11)
Loans / Deposits95.2895.43(15)91.96333
Efficiency Ratio75.4069.9055072.70270
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)
 2015 Q42014 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2015 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tangible Equity/ Tangible Assets10.7913.15(236)11.86(107)
Equity/ Assets11.9513.15(119)11.869
Asset Quality Ratios (%)
 2015 Q42014 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2015 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Nonperforming Assets/ Assets0.550.5230.59(4)
Loan Loss Reserves/ Gross Loans1.131.64(51)1.45(31)
Loan Loss Reserves/ NPAs236.51113.4512,307214.292,223
Net Charge-offs/ Avg Loans(0.01)(0.04)3(0.01)0
Regulatory Capital Ratios (%)
 2015 Q42014 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2015 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tier 1 Capital RatioNA14.10NANANA
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2016, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use