Investor Relations:

Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only

Investor Relations

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewTear sheetRSS FeedsMobile IR Site
Financial Highlights
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Balance Sheet ($000)
 2015 Q22014 Q2Y-Y
Ch (%)
2015 Q1Q-Q
Ch (%)
Loans Held for Investment, before Reserves379,460301,52025.85344,70540.33
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves1,4720NM4,582(271.50)
Loan Loss Reserve5,6805,4254.705,5757.53
Net Loans Receivable375,252296,09526.73343,71236.71
Intangible Assets000.0000.00
Total Assets472,621421,91812.02462,2259.00
Deposits381,323334,49114.00371,87110.17
Debt, Senior and Subordinated29,00029,0000.0029,0000.00
Common Equity49,53145,7968.1648,8055.95
Total Shareholders' Equity60,48056,7456.5859,7544.86
Shares Outstanding (actual)4,377,7384,311,2481.544,377,7380.00
Income Statement ($000)
 2015 Q22014 Q2Y-Y
Ch (%)
2015 Q1Q-Q
Ch (%)
Net Interest Income4,1533,64713.873,97817.60
Provision for Loan Losses9433,033.3349,000.00
Noninterest Income556614(9.45)49747.48
Noninterest Expense3,3402,70723.383,3133.26
Net Income Before Taxes1,2751,549(17.69)1,15840.41
Provision for Taxes479629(23.85)4744.22
Net Income796920(13.48)68465.50
Per Share Items ($)
 2015 Q22014 Q2Y-Y
Ch (%)
2015 Q1Q-Q
Ch (%)
Book Value per Share11.3110.626.5111.155.95
Tangible Book Value11.3110.626.5111.155.95
Diluted EPS Before Extra0.180.32(45.00)0.1563.16
Diluted EPS After Extra0.180.32(45.00)0.1563.16
Dividends Declared0.00000.00000.000.00000.00
Performance Ratios (%)
 2015 Q22014 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2015 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
ROAA0.701.00(30)0.637
ROAE5.278.89(362)4.6265
Net Interest Margin3.874.17(30)3.90(3)
Loans / Deposits99.5190.1493792.69682
Efficiency Ratio70.9063.6073074.00(310)
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)
 2015 Q22014 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2015 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tangible Equity/ Tangible Assets12.8013.45(65)12.93(13)
Equity/ Assets12.8013.45(65)12.93(13)
Asset Quality Ratios (%)
 2015 Q22014 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2015 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Nonperforming Assets/ Assets0.700.97(27)1.27(57)
Loan Loss Reserves/ Gross Loans1.491.80(31)1.60(11)
Loan Loss Reserves/ NPAs171.55132.933,862114.385,717
Net Charge-offs/ Avg Loans(0.01)(0.00)(1)(0.01)0
Regulatory Capital Ratios (%)
 2015 Q22014 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2015 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tier 1 Capital RatioNA15.83NA13.71NA
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2015, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use