Investor Relations:

Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only

Investor Relations

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewTear sheetRSS FeedsMobile IR Site
Financial Highlights
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Balance Sheet ($000)
 2014 Q12013 Q1Y-Y
Ch (%)
2013 Q4Q-Q
Ch (%)
Loans Held for Investment, before Reserves291,422246,67318.14282,82912.15
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves000.0000.00
Loan Loss Reserve5,4204,90010.615,25012.95
Net Loans Receivable286,002241,77318.29277,57912.14
Intangible Assets000.0000.00
Total Assets372,807348,3957.01364,3569.28
Deposits302,748280,4397.96294,14111.70
Debt, Senior and SubordinatedNA29,000NA29,000NA
Common Equity28,90126,2819.9727,93213.88
Total Shareholders' Equity39,85037,2307.0438,8819.97
Shares Outstanding (actual)2,768,8932,757,2430.422,768,8930.00
Income Statement ($000)
 2014 Q12013 Q1Y-Y
Ch (%)
2013 Q4Q-Q
Ch (%)
Net Interest Income3,5612,98419.343,589(3.12)
Provision for Loan Losses(153)211NM(85)320.00
Noninterest Income42732133.02436(8.26)
Noninterest Expense2,8572,33922.152,890(4.57)
Net Income Before Taxes1,28478363.981,21323.41
Provision for Taxes528229130.57552(17.39)
Net Income75655436.4666157.49
Per Share Items ($)
 2014 Q12013 Q1Y-Y
Ch (%)
2013 Q4Q-Q
Ch (%)
Book Value per Share10.449.539.5110.0913.88
Tangible Book Value10.449.539.5110.0913.88
Diluted EPS Before Extra0.260.1936.980.2359.39
Diluted EPS After Extra0.260.1936.980.2359.39
Dividends Declared0.00000.00000.000.00000.00
Performance Ratios (%)
 2014 Q12013 Q1Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2013 Q4Q-Q
Ch (bp)
ROAA0.850.65200.7015
ROAE7.686.091606.7989
Net Interest Margin4.233.67563.9726
Loans / Deposits96.2687.9683096.1510
Efficiency Ratio71.6070.2014071.90(30)
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)
 2014 Q12013 Q1Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2013 Q4Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tangible Equity/ Tangible Assets10.6910.69010.672
Equity/ Assets10.6910.69010.672
Asset Quality Ratios (%)
 2014 Q12013 Q1Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2013 Q4Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Nonperforming Assets/ Assets1.000.38620.3763
Loan Loss Reserves/ Gross Loans1.861.99(13)1.860
Loan Loss Reserves/ NPAsNA117.76NA206.94NA
Net Charge-offs/ Avg Loans(0.46)(0.02)(43)(0.20)(26)
Regulatory Capital Ratios (%)
 2014 Q12013 Q1Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2013 Q4Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tier 1 Capital RatioNA12.34NA11.45NA
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2014, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use