Investor Relations:

Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only

Investor Relations

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewTear sheetRSS FeedsMobile IR Site
Financial Highlights
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Balance Sheet ($000)
 2014 Q42013 Q4Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q3Q-Q
Ch (%)
Loans Held for Investment, before Reserves338,812282,82919.79312,95233.05
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves000.0000.00
Loan Loss Reserve5,5605,2505.905,4508.07
Net Loans Receivable333,252277,57920.06307,50233.50
Intangible Assets000.0000.00
Total Assets445,627364,51922.25428,63315.86
Deposits355,026294,14120.70339,96117.73
Debt, Senior and SubordinatedNA29,000NA29,000NA
Common Equity47,64227,93270.5646,5849.08
Total Shareholders' Equity58,59138,88150.6957,5337.36
Shares Outstanding (actual)4,328,4882,768,89356.334,328,4880.00
Income Statement ($000)
 2014 Q42013 Q4Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q3Q-Q
Ch (%)
Net Interest Income3,9123,5899.003,77914.08
Provision for Loan Losses79(85)NM131,200.00
Noninterest Income50043614.68527(20.49)
Noninterest Expense3,0842,8906.713,152(8.63)
Net Income Before Taxes1,2491,2132.971,2431.93
Provision for Taxes295552(46.56)506(166.80)
Net Income95466144.33737117.77
Per Share Items ($)
 2014 Q42013 Q4Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q3Q-Q
Ch (%)
Book Value per Share11.0110.099.1110.769.08
Tangible Book Value11.0110.099.1110.769.08
Diluted EPS Before Extra0.210.23(6.55)0.16121.95
Diluted EPS After Extra0.210.23(6.55)0.16121.95
Dividends Declared0.00000.00000.000.00000.00
Performance Ratios (%)
 2014 Q42013 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
ROAA0.840.70140.7212
ROAE6.556.79(25)5.13141
Net Interest Margin3.673.97(30)3.89(22)
Loans / Deposits95.4396.15(72)92.06338
Efficiency Ratio69.9071.90(200)71.70(180)
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)
 2014 Q42013 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tangible Equity/ Tangible Assets13.1510.6724813.42(27)
Equity/ Assets13.1510.6724813.42(27)
Asset Quality Ratios (%)
 2014 Q42013 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Nonperforming Assets/ AssetsNA0.70NA0.98NA
Loan Loss Reserves/ Gross Loans1.641.86(22)1.74(10)
Loan Loss Reserves/ NPAsNA206.94NA129.45NA
Net Charge-offs/ Avg Loans(0.04)(0.20)16(0.03)(1)
Regulatory Capital Ratios (%)
 2014 Q42013 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tier 1 Capital RatioNA11.45NA14.58NA
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2015, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use