Investor Relations:

Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only

Investor Relations

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewTear sheetRSS FeedsMobile IR Site
Financial Highlights
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Balance Sheet ($000)
 2015 Q12014 Q1Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q4Q-Q
Ch (%)
Loans Held for Investment, before Reserves344,705291,42218.28338,8126.96
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves000.0000.00
Loan Loss Reserve5,5755,4202.865,5601.08
Net Loans Receivable339,130286,00218.58333,2527.06
Intangible Assets000.0000.00
Total Assets462,225372,80723.99445,61314.91
Deposits371,871302,74822.83355,02618.98
Debt, Senior and SubordinatedNA29,000NA29,000NA
Common Equity48,80528,90168.8747,6299.88
Total Shareholders' Equity59,75439,85049.9558,5788.03
Shares Outstanding (actual)4,377,7382,768,89358.104,328,4884.55
Income Statement ($000)
 2015 Q12014 Q1Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q4Q-Q
Ch (%)
Net Interest Income3,9783,56111.713,9126.75
Provision for Loan Losses4(153)NM79(379.75)
Noninterest Income49742716.39535(28.41)
Noninterest Expense3,3132,85715.963,08429.70
Net Income Before Taxes1,1581,284(9.81)1,249(29.14)
Provision for Taxes474528(10.23)308215.58
Net Income684756(9.52)941(109.25)
Per Share Items ($)
 2015 Q12014 Q1Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q4Q-Q
Ch (%)
Book Value per Share11.1510.446.8111.005.27
Tangible Book Value11.1510.446.8111.005.27
Diluted EPS Before Extra0.150.26(42.21)0.21(111.85)
Diluted EPS After Extra0.150.26(42.21)0.21(111.85)
Dividends Declared0.00000.00000.000.00000.00
Performance Ratios (%)
 2015 Q12014 Q1Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q4Q-Q
Ch (bp)
ROAA0.630.85(22)0.83(20)
ROAE4.627.63(300)6.46(183)
Net Interest Margin3.904.23(33)3.6723
Loans / Deposits92.6996.26(356)95.43(274)
Efficiency Ratio74.0071.6024069.90410
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)
 2015 Q12014 Q1Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q4Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tangible Equity/ Tangible Assets12.9310.6922413.15(22)
Equity/ Assets12.9310.6922413.15(22)
Asset Quality Ratios (%)
 2015 Q12014 Q1Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q4Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Nonperforming Assets/ AssetsNA1.22NA1.10NA
Loan Loss Reserves/ Gross Loans1.621.86(24)1.64(2)
Loan Loss Reserves/ NPAsNA119.46NA113.45NA
Net Charge-offs/ Avg Loans(0.01)(0.46)44(0.04)3
Regulatory Capital Ratios (%)
 2015 Q12014 Q1Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q4Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tier 1 Capital RatioNA11.43NA13.90NA
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2015, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use