Investor Relations:

Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only

Investor Relations

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewTear sheetRSS FeedsMobile IR Site
Financial Highlights
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Balance Sheet ($000)
 2014 Q32013 Q3Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q2Q-Q
Ch (%)
Loans Held for Investment, before Reserves312,952272,99914.63301,52015.17
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves01,125NM00.00
Loan Loss Reserve5,4505,2004.815,4251.84
Net Loans Receivable307,502268,92414.35296,09515.41
Intangible Assets000.0000.00
Total Assets428,633375,53314.14421,9186.37
Deposits339,961306,16111.04334,4916.54
Debt, Senior and Subordinated29,00029,0000.0029,0000.00
Common Equity46,58427,40769.9745,7966.88
Total Shareholders' Equity57,53338,35650.0056,7455.55
Shares Outstanding (actual)4,316,2482,766,89356.004,311,2480.46
Income Statement ($000)
 2014 Q32013 Q3Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q2Q-Q
Ch (%)
Net Interest Income3,7793,35812.543,64714.48
Provision for Loan Losses179(98.73)3(266.67)
Noninterest Income61740153.876141.95
Noninterest Expense3,1522,39431.662,70765.76
Net Income Before Taxes1,2431,286(3.34)1,549(79.02)
Provision for Taxes506542(6.64)629(78.22)
Net Income737744(0.94)920(79.57)
Per Share Items ($)
 2014 Q32013 Q3Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q2Q-Q
Ch (%)
Book Value per Share10.799.918.9610.626.41
Tangible Book Value10.799.918.9610.626.41
Diluted EPS Before Extra0.160.26(36.92)0.32(195.00)
Diluted EPS After Extra0.160.26(36.92)0.32(195.00)
Dividends Declared0.00000.00000.000.00000.00
Performance Ratios (%)
 2014 Q32013 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
ROAA0.720.81(9)1.00(28)
ROAE5.167.83(268)8.89(373)
Net Interest Margin3.893.8274.17(28)
Loans / Deposits92.0689.1728990.14191
Efficiency Ratio71.7063.7080063.60810
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)
 2014 Q32013 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tangible Equity/ Tangible Assets13.4210.2132113.45(3)
Equity/ Assets13.4210.2132113.45(3)
Asset Quality Ratios (%)
 2014 Q32013 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Nonperforming Assets/ Assets0.300.36(6)0.88(58)
Loan Loss Reserves/ Gross Loans1.741.90(16)1.80(6)
Loan Loss Reserves/ NPAsNA155.69NA132.93NA
Net Charge-offs/ Avg Loans(0.03)(0.23)20(0.00)(3)
Regulatory Capital Ratios (%)
 2014 Q32013 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tier 1 Capital RatioNA11.84NA15.83NA
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2014, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use