Investor Relations:

Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only

Investor Relations

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewTear sheetRSS FeedsMobile IR Site
Financial Highlights
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Balance Sheet ($000)
 2016 Q32015 Q3Y-Y
Ch (%)
2016 Q2Q-Q
Ch (%)
Loans Held for Investment, before Reserves605,313392,39654.26577,38819.35
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves3,1461,413122.652,361132.99
Loan Loss Reserve7,1005,70024.566,63528.03
Net Loans Receivable601,359388,10954.95573,11419.71
Intangible Assets7,8670NM8,074(10.26)
Total Assets768,729520,00847.83724,94824.16
Deposits656,585426,72153.87613,68627.96
Debt, Senior and Subordinated33,92129,00016.9733,9170.05
Common Equity74,86650,72947.5873,0919.71
Total Shareholders' Equity74,86661,67821.3873,0919.71
Shares Outstanding (actual)5,871,7524,398,90733.485,839,1342.23
Income Statement ($000)
 2016 Q32015 Q3Y-Y
Ch (%)
2016 Q2Q-Q
Ch (%)
Net Interest Income6,9744,47555.846,59522.99
Provision for Loan Losses457133,415.3841936.28
Noninterest Income76863720.5770833.90
Noninterest Expense4,7273,74726.154,6714.80
Net Income Before Taxes2,2771,33071.201,712132.01
Provision for Taxes883415112.77643149.30
Net Income1,39491552.351,069121.61
Per Share Items ($)
 2016 Q32015 Q3Y-Y
Ch (%)
2016 Q2Q-Q
Ch (%)
Book Value per Share12.7511.5310.5612.527.44
Tangible Book Value11.4111.53(1.06)11.139.90
Diluted EPS Before Extra0.240.2018.320.17152.60
Diluted EPS After Extra0.240.2018.320.17152.60
Dividends Declared0.00000.00000.000.00000.00
Performance Ratios (%)
 2016 Q32015 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2016 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
ROAA0.760.7420.6412
ROAE7.545.961585.62192
Net Interest Margin4.123.87254.29(17)
Loans / Deposits92.1991.962494.09(189)
Efficiency Ratio64.7073.60(890)70.80(610)
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)
 2016 Q32015 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2016 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tangible Equity/ Tangible Assets8.8111.86(306)9.07(26)
Equity/ Assets9.7411.86(212)10.08(34)
Asset Quality Ratios (%)
 2016 Q32015 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2016 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Nonperforming Assets/ Assets0.240.59(35)0.30(6)
Loan Loss Reserves/ Gross Loans1.171.45(28)1.142
Loan Loss Reserves/ NPAs390.97214.2917,668274.8611,611
Net Charge-offs/ Avg Loans(0.01)(0.01)0(0.01)1
Regulatory Capital Ratios (%)
 2016 Q32015 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2016 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tier 1 Capital Ratio9.0012.30(330)9.15(15)
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2016, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use